Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kansas City, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kansas City, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kansas City, Missouri with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,4535,253
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,1185,045
AlgiersAlgeria 8,1195,045
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,4325,240
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,0215,606
AzulArgentina 9,1795,704
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3359,530
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,10110,627
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,1609,421
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2629,484
AmberleyAustralia 13,7678,555
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,3736,446
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,6106,593
AimoresBrazil 8,5885,337
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,1605,070
AltamiraBrazil 6,4193,989
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,4474,006
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,6845,397
ApodiBrazil 7,6774,770
AracajuBrazil 8,1585,070
AracuaiBrazil 8,2975,156
AragarcasBrazil 7,5574,696
AraxaBrazil 8,2155,105
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,9544,942
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,4361,514
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,4011,492
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0242,501
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,2702,032
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,9503,076
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,307812
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,083673
AbecheChad 11,1166,908
AntofagastaChile 7,4194,610
AricaChile 6,8934,283
AltaiChina 10,3356,422
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,6172,869
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,5692,839
AraucaColombia 4,3122,680
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,1621,965
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,2972,049
AzuaDominican Republic 3,2622,027
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,3216,413
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,5866,578
AswanEgypt 11,1226,912
AsyutEgypt 10,7426,675
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,8991,801
AsmaraEritrea 12,2767,629
AssabEritrea 12,7167,902
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,8257,969
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,1465,062
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,1184,423
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,32712,010
AccraGhana 10,0066,218
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,2705,761
AthensGreece 9,3745,825
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3985,840
AasiaatGreenland 4,1092,553
AmmassalikGreenland 4,6032,860
AputiteqGreenland 4,8733,028
AkureyriIceland 5,4953,415
AgraIndia 12,5887,823
AhmedabadIndia 12,9598,053
AkolaIndia 13,2918,259
AllahabadIndia 12,8087,959
AmritsarIndia 12,0577,492
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,1608,799
AbadanIran 11,3777,070
ArakIran 11,0806,885
AlbengaItaly 7,9584,945
AlgheroItaly 8,2015,096
AmendolaItaly 8,6125,352
AnconaItaly 8,3245,173
ArezzoItaly 8,2325,116
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,7086,033
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,7596,064
AbashiriJapan 9,0265,609
AburatsuJapan 10,8076,716
AikawaJapan 9,8616,128
AjiroJapan 10,0726,259
AkitaJapan 9,6145,974
AkuneJapan 10,8296,729
AomoriJapan 9,4835,893
AsahikawaJapan 9,1495,685
AsosanJapan 10,7056,652
AmmanJordan 10,6016,588
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,8026,712
AinaziLatvia 7,8254,863
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,4529,602
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,6619,732
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,7419,782
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,3879,561
AtarMauritania 7,8874,901
AgalegaMauritius 15,7309,775
AcapulcoMexico 2,5521,586
AayanbulagMongolia 10,3556,435
AltaiMongolia 10,4256,478
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,3446,428
AgadirMorocco 7,5504,691
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,2634,513
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,3828,316
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,9068,020
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,5337,788
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,5227,781
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,1478,170
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,0548,112
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,5327,787
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,5267,784
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,5267,784
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,5267,784
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,5267,784
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,5267,784
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,2121,996
AgadezNiger 9,8706,133
AsuncionParaguay 8,1475,063
ArequipaPeru 6,6374,124
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,5747,814
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,0414,997
AradRomania 8,5875,336
AjanRussia 8,2685,138
AldanRussia 8,5145,291
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,4445,868
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,9075,535
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,5625,321
AnadyrRussia 6,0173,739
ArkhangelskRussia 7,8324,867
ArmavirRussia 9,6596,002
AstrakhanRussia 9,8046,092
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,8946,148
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,8854,278
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,6084,728
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,7434,812
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,7034,787
Abu HamedSudan 11,5397,171
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,1807,569
AqiqSudan 11,9667,436
ArbaatSudan 11,7477,300
AromaSudan 12,0487,487
AtbaraSudan 11,7417,296
Abu KamalSyria 10,6396,611
AleppoSyria 10,2876,392
AranyaprathetThailand 13,8598,612
AtakpameTogo 9,9756,199
AdanaTurkey 10,1166,286
AfyonTurkey 9,7046,030
AnkaraTurkey 9,7266,044
AntalyaTurkey 9,8786,138
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,9956,833
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,5724,084
AberporthUk 6,6844,153
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7014,164
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,3915,835
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,2035,719
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2497,612
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,2427,607
ArtigasUruguay 8,6995,406
Aberdeen, MsUsa 780484
Aberdeen, SdUsa 749466
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,4921,548
Abilene, TxUsa 883549
Ada, MnUsa 877545
Adrian, MiUsa 955594
Aiken, ScUsa 1,279795
Akron, OhUsa 1,146712
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 990615
Albany, GaUsa 1,263785
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,7941,115
Albert Lea, MnUsa 499310
Albion, NeUsa 408254
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,152716
Aledo, IlUsa 372231
Alexandria, SdUsa 590367
Algona, IaUsa 418260
Alice, TxUsa 1,290802
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,6501,025
Alliance, NeUsa 745463
Alma, MiUsa 914568
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,122697
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,280795
Amarillo, TexasUsa 763474
Amherst, MaUsa 1,8551,153
Amite, LaUsa 1,027638
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,4332,755
Anderson, InUsa 753468
Anderson, ScUsa 1,144711
Angelica, NyUsa 1,443897
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 955594
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,2342,010
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,384860
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,8061,122
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,159720
Ashland, WiUsa 910566
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,4831,543
Atchison, KsUsa 4528
Athens, GaUsa 1,179733
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,115693
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,7321,076
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,7624,202
Auburn, NeUsa 13383
Augusta, GaUsa 1,319820
Augusta, MtUsa 1,6361,017
Aurora, IlUsa 644400
Austin, TxUsa 1,034643
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,6106,593
AndizanUzbekistan 11,0226,849
AcariguaVenezuela 4,1642,588
AdenYemen 12,8788,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -