Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kansas City, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kansas City, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kansas City, Missouri with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,5837,198
BustAfghanistan 11,8497,363
BatnaAlgeria 8,4025,221
BecharAlgeria 8,0535,004
BejaiaAlgeria 8,2485,125
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,1495,064
BiskraAlgeria 8,4265,236
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,9675,572
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,7437,297
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,8967,392
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,8977,393
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0107,463
ByrdAntarctica 13,3568,299
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,2895,772
BarilocheArgentina 9,2575,753
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,0205,605
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,4728,993
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,7188,525
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7419,782
BrestBelarus 8,2435,122
BrusselsBelgium 7,2934,532
Belize CityBelize 2,4981,552
BeninBenin 10,1706,320
BohiconBenin 10,0856,267
BermudaBermuda 2,8031,742
BageBrazil 8,9045,533
BambuiBrazil 8,3135,166
BarbacenaBrazil 8,5645,322
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6974,783
BarcelosBrazil 5,5283,435
BarraBrazil 7,7284,802
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,1064,416
BarreirasBrazil 7,6914,779
BelémBrazil 6,5334,060
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,4385,243
BelterraBrazil 6,1833,842
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,4924,656
Bom JesusBrazil 8,8405,493
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,8964,907
BrasiliaBrazil 7,8144,856
BrevesBrazil 6,4083,982
BurgasBulgaria 9,2205,729
BurundiBurundi 13,1218,154
BatouriCameroon 11,3137,030
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,1431,332
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,3871,484
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,7831,729
Banff, AbCanada 2,0871,297
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,513940
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,3092,056
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,8741,164
Bissett, MbCanada 1,308813
Blue River, BcCanada 2,3621,468
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,604997
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,1261,943
Brandon, MbCanada 1,251777
Broadview, SkCanada 1,377855
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,6692,280
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,8771,788
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,7922,356
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,8701,783
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,3882,105
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,6597,245
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5457,174
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,7486,058
BeijingChina 10,6596,624
BarranquillaColombia 3,7242,314
Benito SalasColombia 4,4912,791
BogotáColombia 4,3692,715
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1075,038
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3107,650
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1967,579
BaniDominican Republic 3,3142,059
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,2682,031
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,3212,064
BahariyaEgypt 10,4996,524
Beni SuefEgypt 10,5726,570
BiarritzFrance 7,3584,572
BordeauxFrance 7,3334,557
BrestFrance 6,8854,278
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,5625,320
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,5605,319
BitamGabon 11,2466,989
BanjulGambia 8,0555,006
BerlinGermany 7,6894,778
BrockenGermany 7,5884,715
BokeGuinea 8,3785,206
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,2495,126
BudapestHungary 8,3575,193
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3725,202
BangaloreIndia 14,1518,794
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,7868,567
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,3958,324
BikanerIndia 12,4327,725
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,7099,140
BabolsarIran 10,9296,792
Bandar AbbasIran 12,0377,480
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,7306,668
Bandar LengehIran 12,0467,485
BirjandIran 11,5557,180
BushehrIran 11,6307,227
BaghdadIraq 10,9126,781
BasraIraq 11,3367,044
BelmulletIreland 6,2583,889
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4374,000
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,7075,411
BergamoItaly 7,9464,938
BolognaItaly 8,1235,048
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,9914,965
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,7695,449
BrindisiItaly 8,8165,479
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,6105,972
BouakeIvory Coast 9,4375,864
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,3786,449
BeirutLebanon 10,4096,468
BenghaziLibya 9,6325,985
BirzaiLithuania 7,9734,955
BitolaMacedonia 8,9915,587
BlantyreMalawi 14,4939,006
BvumbweMalawi 14,5189,022
BintuluMalaysia 14,5029,012
BamakoMali 8,8455,496
Bko-SMali 8,8575,504
BougounMali 8,9735,576
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,7054,788
BaitagMongolia 10,4996,524
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,0866,267
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,9966,212
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,0596,251
BayandelgerMongolia 10,1836,328
BayankhongorMongolia 10,3946,459
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,9766,199
BulganMongolia 10,0566,249
BhamawMyanmar 12,8407,979
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,4118,333
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,0208,091
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,3718,309
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,8657,995
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,6907,885
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,2212,002
BilmaNiger 10,1336,297
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,8776,138
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,4764,024
BergenNorway 6,7914,220
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,7934,221
BjornoyaNorway 6,4724,022
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,7744,209
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,8014,226
BadinPakistan 12,7087,897
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,2177,592
BalakotPakistan 11,7337,291
BarkhanPakistan 12,1587,555
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,6952,296
BascoPhilippines 12,3557,677
BialystokPoland 8,1415,059
BejaPortugal 7,2244,489
BragancaPortugal 7,0914,406
BistritaRomania 8,6805,394
BucharestRomania 8,9775,579
BajkitRussia 8,7455,434
BarabinskRussia 9,4715,886
BarnaulRussia 9,7046,030
BerezovoRussia 8,4015,220
BiserRussia 8,8685,511
BlagovescenskRussia 9,2365,739
BogdarinRussia 9,2485,747
BogucanyRussia 9,0965,652
BomnakRussia 8,7695,449
BorRussia 8,7915,463
BorzjaRussia 9,5865,957
BratskRussia 9,2755,764
BelgradeSerbia 8,6465,372
BoSierra Leone 8,8475,497
BontheSierra Leone 8,8125,476
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2045,098
BerberaSomalia 13,1008,141
BusanSouth Korea 10,6016,588
BadajozSpain 7,2514,506
BarcelonaSpain 7,7384,808
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,2794,523
BabanusaSudan 11,8437,359
BaselSwitzerland 7,6914,780
BernSwitzerland 7,7284,802
BangkokThailand 13,9108,644
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,8888,630
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,5698,432
BizerteTunisia 8,5395,306
BalikesirTurkey 9,4855,894
BursaTurkey 9,5015,904
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,1476,927
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,3993,976
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,4654,017
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,4634,016
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8384,249
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9224,301
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0244,365
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,1831,357
Ballinger, TxUsa 961597
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,555966
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,9223,059
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,9223,059
Batesville, MsUsa 724450
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,035643
Beaver City, NeUsa 445276
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,196743
Bedford, MaUsa 2,0201,255
Beeville, TxUsa 1,241771
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 381237
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,3621,468
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,0713,151
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,9551,215
Bettles, AkUsa 4,6162,869
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,2802,660
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 914568
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,339832
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,6111,001
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 957594
Bishop, CaUsa 2,0651,283
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 965600
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,271790
Blackville, ScUsa 1,374854
Blaine, WaUsa 2,4621,530
Blakely, GaUsa 1,277793
Block Island, RiUsa 1,8461,147
Boerne, TxUsa 1,116694
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,8461,147
Booneville, MsUsa 752467
Boonton, NjUsa 1,7361,079
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,0181,254
Bowler, WiUsa 793493
Bowling Green, KyUsa 806501
Bowling Green, MoUsa 325202
Brenham, TxUsa 1,025637
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,8421,145
Brinkley, ArUsa 582361
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,128701
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,469913
Brodhead, WiUsa 584363
Broken Bow, NeUsa 485302
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 916569
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,507937
Brunswick, MoUsa 15496
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,7771,104
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,251778
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,016631
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,401870
Bunkie, LaUsa 955594
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,228763
Burlington, IowaUsa 351218
Burlington, VtUsa 1,8731,164
Burns, OregonUsa 2,0731,288
BajsunUzbekistan 11,2056,963
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,4022,735
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,1112,555
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,2428,850
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,2508,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -