Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kansas City, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kansas City, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kansas City, Missouri with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,6617,246
ChlefAlgeria 8,0134,980
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,3865,211
CeresArgentina 8,4075,224
ChamicalArgentina 8,2865,149
ChepesArgentina 8,3745,203
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,8416,116
ConcordiaArgentina 8,7185,417
CórdobaArgentina 8,4605,257
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,4705,263
CorrientesArgentina 8,3065,161
CairnsAustralia 13,7078,518
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,4608,986
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,91610,512
CedunaAustralia 15,6229,708
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2498,855
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4018,949
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5579,046
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,7288,530
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,8828,626
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8299,837
ChittagongBangladesh 13,1288,158
CharnocksBarbados 4,5202,809
CotonouBenin 10,1706,320
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,7035,408
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,8265,484
CabroboBrazil 7,7924,842
CaceresBrazil 7,2574,509
CaetiteBrazil 8,0184,983
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,9494,940
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,8434,874
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,3055,161
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,5815,332
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5904,717
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4115,227
CaparaoBrazil 8,6245,359
CapinopolisBrazil 7,9734,954
CaratingaBrazil 8,5435,309
CaravelasBrazil 8,5645,321
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,9394,933
CarolinaBrazil 7,1054,415
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,5055,285
CataguasesBrazil 8,6455,372
CatalaoBrazil 8,0284,988
CatanduvaBrazil 8,2315,115
CaxiasBrazil 7,1944,470
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,8465,497
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,8614,885
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,6255,359
ChapecoBrazil 8,5795,331
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,9604,325
CipoBrazil 8,0635,011
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,0604,387
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3925,215
CordeiroBrazil 8,7225,420
CorrentinaBrazil 7,8214,860
CorumbaBrazil 7,5574,696
CoximBrazil 7,6514,754
CrateusBrazil 7,4194,610
CuiabaBrazil 7,2974,534
CuritibaBrazil 8,6055,347
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,9921,238
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,3742,097
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,6661,657
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,6832,289
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,6552,271
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,9761,849
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,8482,391
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,9061,806
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,1091,932
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,2492,019
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,1221,319
Chapais, QcCanada 1,9521,213
Charlo, NbCanada 2,4651,532
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,6751,662
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,6751,662
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,6881,670
Chatham, NbCanada 2,5091,559
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,6871,670
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,0041,245
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,8011,740
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,1631,344
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,7012,300
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7842,352
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,0461,272
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,482921
Comox, BcCanada 2,6341,637
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,0801,914
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,8691,783
Coronation, AbCanada 1,9161,190
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,0151,252
ChicoChile 9,8196,102
ChillanChile 8,7515,438
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,7445,434
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,8374,870
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,6826,016
Curico-General FreireChile 8,6035,346
ChangchunChina 9,9326,172
ChangduChina 12,0877,511
ChangshaChina 11,9807,444
ChengduChina 11,9957,454
ChongqingChina 12,0557,491
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1312,567
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2845,148
CamagueyCuba 2,5531,586
CasablancaCuba 2,1401,330
ChebCzech Republic 7,8044,849
CopenhagenDenmark 7,4324,619
CabreraDominican Republic 3,2312,008
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,2352,010
CotuiDominican Republic 3,2602,026
CanarEcuador 4,9253,060
CairoEgypt 10,5026,526
CaenFrance 7,0964,410
ChateaurouxFrance 7,3704,580
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,7223,556
CocobeachGabon 11,1666,938
CologneGermany 7,4364,621
ChiosGreece 9,4895,896
CorfuGreece 9,0175,603
ConakryGuinea 8,5765,329
CatacamasHonduras 2,8451,768
CholutecaHonduras 2,9821,853
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,1788,810
CherrapunjiIndia 12,8087,959
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,8087,959
ChahbaharIran 12,3937,701
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3413,941
ClonesIreland 6,4273,994
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,3533,948
CorkIreland 6,4544,010
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4564,012
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,3495,188
CameriItaly 7,8924,904
CampobassoItaly 8,5445,310
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,3445,185
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,3895,213
Cape FrascaItaly 8,2745,141
Cape MeleItaly 7,9674,951
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,6985,405
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,8755,515
CerviaItaly 8,2065,099
CiampinoItaly 8,3975,218
Cimone MountainItaly 8,1105,039
Cisa PassItaly 8,0424,998
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,3335,178
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,0334,992
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,9375,554
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,8895,523
ChibaJapan 9,9676,194
ChichibuJapan 9,9926,209
ChichijimaJapan 10,5666,566
ChoshiJapan 9,9126,160
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,4016,463
ChilekaMalawi 14,4939,006
ChitedzeMalawi 14,2638,863
ChitipaMalawi 13,9238,652
ChihuahuaMexico 1,576979
ComitanMexico 2,5741,600
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,4397,108
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,8796,139
ChoirMongolia 10,2126,346
CasablancaMorocco 7,5044,663
ChindeMozambique 14,8179,207
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,0188,711
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,5367,790
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,6107,836
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,3168,275
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,0658,119
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,0668,119
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,0688,121
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,9288,034
CondegaNicaragua 2,9961,862
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,5739,056
ChejuNorth Korea 10,8736,756
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,3996,462
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,5466,554
ChhorPakistan 12,6337,850
ChitralPakistan 11,5487,176
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,3255,173
ConcepcionParaguay 7,9804,959
CajamarcaPeru 5,4273,372
ChachapoyasPeru 5,3483,323
ChiclayoPeru 5,3483,323
ChimbotePeru 5,6393,504
CuzcoPeru 6,3323,935
CzestochowaPoland 8,1135,041
CoimbraPortugal 7,0604,387
CalafatRomania 8,8485,498
CeahlauRomania 8,7645,446
ClujRomania 8,6605,382
ConstantaRomania 9,1375,678
CraiovaRomania 8,8745,514
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,9414,313
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,9914,966
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7654,204
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,7833,594
Cape UelenRussia 5,4183,367
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,0165,603
CaraRussia 8,8815,519
Cerdyn’Russia 8,6255,360
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3723,959
ChitaRussia 9,5055,907
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,4955,900
CokurdahRussia 6,8244,240
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,7005,406
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,1738,807
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,0686,256
CaceresSpain 7,2534,507
CadizSpain 7,4294,617
Ciudad RealSpain 7,4584,634
CordobaSpain 7,4594,635
ColomboSri Lanka 14,8509,228
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,6468,480
ChanthaburiThailand 13,9868,691
Chiang MaiThailand 13,4048,329
Chiang RaiThailand 13,2548,236
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,9398,662
ChumphonThailand 14,2958,883
CanakkaleTurkey 9,3575,814
CorumTurkey 9,7796,077
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,0276,852
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,2526,992
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7934,221
CernovcyUkraine 8,6535,377
ChernigovUkraine 8,6485,374
CarrascoUruguay 9,1525,687
ColoniaUruguay 9,0385,616
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,7552,333
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 550342
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,6141,003
Camden, ScUsa 1,358844
Canton, NyUsa 1,7431,083
Cantonnw, SdUsa 454282
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,7531,089
Caribou, MeUsa 2,3161,439
Carlinville, IlUsa 419260
Casper, WyUsa 1,061659
Centralia, WaUsa 2,4311,511
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,464909
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,432890
Charles City, IaUsa 439273
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,509938
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,499931
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,143710
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,302809
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,418881
Chaska, MnUsa 620385
Chattanooga, TnUsa 969602
Chazy, NyUsa 1,8961,178
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,9191,193
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,413878
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 626389
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 879546
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 653406
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 651405
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,3261,445
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,099683
Chugwater, WyUsa 915569
Cincinnati, KyUsa 869540
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 881548
Circleville, OhUsa 1,014630
Clarinda, IaUsa 192119
Clark, SdUsa 690429
Clarksdale, MsUsa 676420
Clarksville, TnUsa 724450
Clayton, NmUsa 801498
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,116694
Clinton, IaUsa 502312
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,1943,228
Coldwater, MiUsa 876544
College Park, MdUsa 1,534953
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 862536
Columbia, MoUsa 225140
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,352840
Columbus, GaUsa 762473
Columbus, InUsa 755469
Columbus, KsUsa 255158
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,019633
Conception, MoUsa 8351
Concordia, KansasUsa 251156
Conway, ArUsa 535332
Conway, ScUsa 1,520945
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,7001,057
Corning, ArUsa 492306
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,8761,166
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,304811
Corsicana, TxUsa 814506
Cortland, NyUsa 1,595991
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,4171,502
Covington, LaUsa 1,017632
Covington, TnUsa 555345
Crete, NeUsa 270168
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,255780
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,5196,537
CimbajUzbekistan 10,5196,537
CaracasVenezuela 4,2242,625
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,6512,890
CoroVenezuela 3,9642,463
ChipataZambia 14,1458,790
ChomaZambia 13,9028,639
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,5969,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -