Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kansas City, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kansas City, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kansas City, Missouri with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,4535,874
DjelfaAlgeria 8,2545,129
DavisAntarctica 16,72910,395
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7139,143
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6409,097
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,78110,428
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,3638,925
DhakaBangladesh 13,0008,078
D’UccleBelgium 7,2934,532
DiamantinaBrazil 8,3135,166
DiamantinoBrazil 7,1694,455
DouradosBrazil 8,0014,972
DoualaCameroon 10,9606,811
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,1371,949
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,377856
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,6171,626
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,2802,038
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,1351,948
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,5592,212
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,0651,283
Dryden, OnCanada 1,183735
DuianChina 11,5087,151
DubrovnikCroatia 8,6735,390
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,8818,005
DajabonDominican Republic 3,1081,931
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,2252,004
DabaaEgypt 10,2416,364
DakhlaEgypt 10,7436,676
DijonFrance 7,5564,696
DresdenGermany 7,8064,851
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,4243,371
DebrecenHungary 8,4995,282
DalatangiIceland 5,7083,547
DaltonganjIndia 12,9728,061
DarbhangaIndia 12,7377,915
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,5257,783
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,5227,781
DumkaIndia 12,9468,045
DwarkaIndia 12,9578,051
DezfulIran 11,1996,959
DublinIreland 6,5194,051
DecimomannuItaly 8,3355,180
DobbiacoItaly 8,0254,987
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,5445,931
Deir-AllaJordan 10,5606,562
DagorettiKenya 13,5468,418
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,0765,019
DedzaMalawi 14,3398,911
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,6026,588
DashbalbarMongolia 9,7326,048
DaweiMyanmar 13,9298,655
De BiltNetherlands 7,2634,513
De KooyNetherlands 7,1904,468
Den HelderNetherlands 7,1864,466
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,6297,847
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,0988,139
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,5367,790
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,3598,301
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,3388,289
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,9744,333
DalbandinPakistan 12,1337,540
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,9727,439
DirPakistan 11,6197,220
DroshPakistan 11,5787,195
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,8617,992
DohaQatar 12,0327,477
DorohoiRomania 8,7105,412
Dikson IslandRussia 7,4674,640
DudinkaRussia 7,9304,928
DzardzanRussia 7,5854,714
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,8677,375
DakarSenegal 7,8914,903
DaruSierra Leone 8,9235,545
DurbanSouth Africa 15,0159,330
DamazinSudan 12,2787,630
DongolaSudan 11,3817,072
DamascusSyria 10,5026,526
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,5016,526
Deir EzzorSyria 10,5166,535
DusanbeTajikistan 11,1946,956
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,1808,811
DjerbaTunisia 8,8705,512
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,2806,388
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,4734,022
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,5904,095
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,0625,631
DonetskUkraine 9,2325,737
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1957,578
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,092679
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,374854
Dallas, TexasUsa 740460
Danville, IlUsa 583363
Darlington, ScUsa 1,426886
Davenport, WaUsa 2,0941,301
David City, NeUsa 298185
Dayton, OhUsa 913567
Dayton, WaUsa 2,0401,268
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,216756
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,9621,219
Decatur, IlUsa 499310
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,238769
Delaware, OhUsa 1,009627
Delphine, InUsa 686426
Denton, MdUsa 1,6141,003
Denver, ColoradoUsa 869540
Des Moines, IowaUsa 267166
Deseret, UtUsa 1,572977
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 842524
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,015631
Dickson, TnUsa 739459
Dillon, MtUsa 1,6291,012
Dixon, IlUsa 502312
Dodge City, KsUsa 484301
Dover, DeUsa 1,6141,003
Dover, TnUsa 697433
Dublin, TxUsa 861535
Dubuque, IaUsa 486302
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 865538
Duquoin, IlUsa 519323
Durham, NhUsa 2,0241,258
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,4474,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -