Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kansas City, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kansas City, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kansas City, Missouri with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,3877,076
FarahAfghanistan 11,7007,271
FormosaArgentina 8,2095,101
ForrestAustralia 16,0409,968
FrancistownBotswana 14,2218,837
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,9594,946
FloraniaBrazil 7,7904,841
FlorestaBrazil 7,8574,882
FlorianoBrazil 7,3764,583
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,8435,495
FormosaBrazil 7,8314,866
FortalezaBrazil 7,4654,639
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,3285,175
FrancaBrazil 8,2725,140
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,8021,120
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,4581,528
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,2741,413
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9321,822
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,8891,174
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0771,912
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,6001,616
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,6771,663
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,6101,622
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,4001,491
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,4101,497
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2192,001
FayaChad 10,6646,626
FamagustaCyprus 10,2086,344
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,2364,496
FarafraEgypt 10,5486,555
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,6917,265
FichtelbergGermany 7,8104,853
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5874,715
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,0145,601
FrederikshbGreenland 3,9322,443
FaranahGuinea 8,7905,462
FalconaraItaly 8,3155,167
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,1685,076
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,6075,349
FonniItaly 8,3015,158
FrontoneItaly 8,2835,147
FrosinoneItaly 8,4535,253
FukauraJapan 9,5425,930
FukueJapan 10,8376,734
FukuiJapan 10,1446,303
FukuokaJapan 10,6766,634
FukushimaJapan 9,7616,066
FukuyamaJapan 10,4476,492
FushikiJapan 10,0336,235
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,8196,723
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,8959,877
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,11410,013
FunchalMadeira 6,8284,243
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,2772,658
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,6894,778
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,8494,256
FaroPortugal 7,2754,521
FerganaRussia 11,0516,867
FreetownSierra Leone 8,6775,392
FalunSweden 7,2504,505
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,0484,380
FeodosijaUkraine 9,3995,841
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,4022,736
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 229142
Fairfield, IaUsa 302188
Fairmont, MnUsa 528328
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 863536
Farmington, MeUsa 2,1281,322
Farmington, MnUsa 652405
Farmington, MoUsa 437271
Faulkton, SdUsa 734456
Fayette, IaUsa 473294
Fayetteville, ArUsa 371231
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,473915
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,555966
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,541958
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,514941
Findlay, OhUsa 963598
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,561970
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,007626
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 725450
Fort Collins, CoUsa 892555
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 418260
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 781485
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,8471,148
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14490
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 441274
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 833518
Fort Worth, TxUsa 739459
Framingham, MaUsa 1,9851,233
Frankfort, KyUsa 858533
Franklin, LaUsa 1,062660
Franklin, PaUsa 1,267787
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,546961
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,1981,366
Fullertonese, NdUsa 793493


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -