Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kansas City, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kansas City, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kansas City, Missouri with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,7437,297
GhazniAfghanistan 11,7357,292
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,4505,251
General PicoArgentina 8,9245,545
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,8585,505
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,7436,054
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,5049,013
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,07910,613
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,7129,763
GrazAustria 8,1955,092
GancaAzerbaijan 10,2896,394
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,3486,431
GomelBelarus 8,5555,316
GrodnoBelarus 8,1445,061
GaranhunsBrazil 8,0344,992
GoianiaBrazil 7,8104,853
GoiasBrazil 7,6874,777
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,4765,267
GrajauBrazil 7,0464,379
GuairaBrazil 8,2065,100
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,4754,645
GuaratingaBrazil 8,4595,256
GarouaCameroon 10,8706,755
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,3382,074
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,8991,180
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,5261,570
Golden, BcCanada 2,1781,353
Goose, NfCanada 3,0221,878
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,236768
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,5141,563
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,5251,569
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,7831,730
GanzhouChina 12,1407,544
GuangzhouChina 12,4717,750
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,2051,991
GuayaquilEcuador 4,8523,015
GonderEthiopia 12,4227,719
GourdonFrance 7,4764,646
GrenobleFrance 7,7314,804
GeisenheimGermany 7,5554,695
GorlitzGermany 7,8684,889
GibraltarGibraltar 7,5244,675
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,7741,724
GeorgetownGuyana 5,1393,193
GoaIndia 13,8118,582
GuwahatiIndia 12,7157,901
GelaItaly 8,8495,499
GenoaItaly 7,9784,958
GhediItaly 7,9994,971
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,7455,435
GrazzaniseItaly 8,5455,310
GrossetoItaly 8,2335,116
GrottaglieItaly 8,7935,464
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,2345,117
GuidoniaItaly 8,3925,215
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,4735,887
GifuJapan 10,1726,321
GaoMali 9,2645,757
GuamMariana Islands 11,5127,154
GuadalajaraMexico 2,2251,382
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,1261,321
GuaymasMexico 1,9521,213
GaluutMongolia 10,3416,426
GemertNetherlands 7,3254,552
GisborneNew Zealand 12,3997,705
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,3987,704
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,4837,757
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,8577,989
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,1118,147
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,5757,814
GayaNiger 9,8656,130
GardermoenNorway 7,0734,395
GeiloNorway 6,9204,300
GdanskPoland 7,8244,862
GalatiRomania 9,0005,593
Gor’KijRussia 8,7015,407
GorznyjRussia 10,0146,223
GridinoRussia 7,5464,689
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,5868,442
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,7907,326
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,7464,813
GijonSpain 7,0704,394
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,7317,290
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,1557,553
GoteborgSweden 7,2744,520
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,2644,514
GothenburgSweden 7,2744,520
GunnarnSweden 7,0424,376
GenevaSwitzerland 7,6864,776
GabesTunisia 8,8015,469
GafsaTunisia 8,6725,389
GiresunTurkey 9,9136,160
GoztepeTurkey 9,4455,869
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,8266,727
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,9156,783
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,5134,047
GajvoronUkraine 8,8485,498
GeniceskUkraine 9,2725,761
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 924574
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,8232,997
Galva, IlUsa 451280
Galveston, TxUsa 1,110690
Geneva, NeUsa 336209
Genoa, NeUsa 336209
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,373853
Glenville, WvUsa 1,200746
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,7541,090
Golconda, NvUsa 1,8961,178
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,541958
Goodland, KsUsa 596371
Gothenburg, NeUsa 485302
Grafton, NdUsa 986613
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,062660
Grand Island, NeUsa 355221
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,186737
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 871541
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,3921,486
Gravette, ArUsa 319198
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,6181,005
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 798496
Greenfield, InUsa 753468
Greensboro, AlUsa 924574
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,348838
Greensburg, KyUsa 806501
Greenville, MsUsa 775482
Greenville, OhUsa 838521
Greenville, PaUsa 1,267787
Greenville, TxUsa 694431
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,212753
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,255780
Griggsville, IlUsa 349217
Groton, CtUsa 1,9381,204
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,2172,620
GuanareVenezuela 4,1842,600
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,2932,668
GuiriaVenezuela 4,5222,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -