Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kansas City, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kansas City, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kansas City, Missouri with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,5067,150
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,6745,390
HuamboAngola 12,6617,868
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3239,522
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,9019,260
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,9169,269
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,0948,758
Horta, FaialAzores 5,5873,472
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,7732,345
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,6291,634
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,6341,637
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,310814
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,0241,879
Harrow, OnCanada 1,044649
Hay River, NtCanada 2,8011,740
Hope, BcCanada 2,3871,483
HaikouChina 12,9298,034
HailarChina 9,6065,969
HamiChina 10,8486,741
HetanChina 11,5017,147
HavanaCuba 2,1551,339
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,3482,081
HigueyDominican Republic 3,3992,112
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,1841,978
HelwanEgypt 10,5196,537
HurguadaEgypt 10,8996,773
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,1293,808
HelsinkiFinland 7,6594,759
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6614,761
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,9804,959
HamburgGermany 7,4344,620
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,4344,619
HannoverGermany 7,4934,656
HelgolandGermany 7,2864,527
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8804,897
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,6826,016
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,9802,473
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,1083,796
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,2533,886
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,6553,514
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,6678,493
HaifaIsrael 10,4726,507
HaboroJapan 9,1335,675
HachijojimaJapan 10,2006,338
HachinoheJapan 9,4675,883
HagiJapan 10,5476,554
HakodateJapan 9,3995,840
HamadaJapan 10,4686,505
HamamatsuJapan 10,1776,324
HikoneJapan 10,2126,346
HimejiJapan 10,3376,423
HiradoJapan 10,7386,673
HirooJapan 9,2205,729
HiroshimaJapan 10,4936,520
HitaJapan 10,6726,632
HitoyoshiJapan 10,7836,701
HunLibya 9,5655,944
HomboriMali 9,1935,713
HomalinMyanmar 12,8127,961
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,6528,484
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,9948,075
HighbankNew Zealand 13,1328,160
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,1398,165
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,4878,381
HororataNew Zealand 13,1138,149
HyderabadPakistan 12,6157,839
HuanucoPeru 5,7923,599
HelPoland 7,8184,858
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,0845,645
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,7655,447
HatangaRussia 7,5704,704
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,9914,966
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,0456,863
HailSaudi Arabia 11,3257,037
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,2855,149
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,9817,445
HaejuSouth Korea 10,4786,511
HyesanSouth Korea 10,0496,245
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,9499,290
HalaibSudan 11,5157,156
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,0577,492
HudeibaSudan 11,7507,302
HaparandaSweden 7,2154,483
HarnosandSweden 7,2114,481
HamaSyria 10,3606,438
HassakahSyria 10,4366,485
Hua HinThailand 14,0508,731
HakkariTurkey 10,4776,510
Hull, EnglandUk 6,8554,260
HersonUkraine 9,1255,670
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,6195,356
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,112691
Hanover, NhUsa 1,9551,215
Harrisburg, IlUsa 519323
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,531952
Hart, MiUsa 896557
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,8811,169
Hartington, NeUsa 427265
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,279795
Hay Springs, NeUsa 805500
Hays, KsUsa 368229
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,4231,506
Hebron, NeUsa 289180
Helena, MtUsa 1,6181,005
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,459907
Henderson, NcUsa 1,517943
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,225761
Hermit, CoUsa 1,073667
Hernando, MsUsa 651405
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,131703
Highmore, SdUsa 726451
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,6901,050
Hillsboro, IlUsa 497309
Hillsdale, MiUsa 876544
Holly, CoUsa 645401
Homer, AkUsa 4,4992,796
Hoopeston, IlUsa 618384
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 690429
Horton, KsUsa 7949
Hot Springs, SdUsa 805500
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,288800
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,006625
Houma, LaUsa 1,139708
Houston, TexasUsa 1,037645
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,061659
Huntsville, AlUsa 876544
Huron, SdUsa 636395
HanoiVietnam 12,9748,062
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,0208,712
HarareZimbabwe 14,3218,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -