Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kansas City, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kansas City, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kansas City, Missouri with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,1905,710
In SalahAlgeria 8,7065,410
InnsbruckAustria 7,9364,932
IbiriteBrazil 8,4385,243
IguatuBrazil 7,6204,735
IlheusBrazil 8,3315,177
ImperatrizBrazil 6,9494,318
IndaialBrazil 8,7445,433
IpameriBrazil 7,9724,954
IraiBrazil 8,5535,315
IreceBrazil 7,8384,871
ItaberabaBrazil 8,0465,000
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,0023,730
ItaitubaBrazil 6,2613,891
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,3285,175
ItaperunaBrazil 8,6815,395
ItapevaBrazil 8,4935,277
ItirucuBrazil 8,1485,063
ItuacuBrazil 8,0905,027
IvinhemaBrazil 8,0565,006
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9952,483
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,4421,517
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,9762,471
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,2192,001
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,4102,740
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,1274,429
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,5474,690
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,9266,790
ImbertDominican Republic 3,1691,970
IzobambaEcuador 4,7072,925
IsmailiaEgypt 10,5106,531
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,8981,801
IoanninaGreece 9,0655,633
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,1992,610
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,3023,295
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,0518,110
IranshahrIran 12,1967,579
IstranaItaly 8,0925,028
IidaJapan 10,1036,278
IizukaJapan 10,6536,620
IrakoJapan 10,2226,352
IriomotejimaJapan 11,8797,382
IrozakiJapan 10,1266,292
IshigakijimaJapan 11,8687,375
IshinomakiJapan 9,6576,001
IwamizawaJapan 9,2265,733
IzuharaJapan 10,6736,632
IrbidJordan 10,5436,552
IfraneMorocco 7,7014,786
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,5148,398
IlorinNigeria 10,2046,341
InchonNorth Korea 10,4906,519
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,1513,823
IslamabadPakistan 11,8137,341
IquitosPeru 5,2693,274
IloiloPhilippines 13,2518,234
IasiRomania 8,8385,492
IcaRussia 7,5584,697
IlirnejRussia 6,3283,932
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,6845,396
IrkutskRussia 9,6706,009
Ivdel’Russia 8,6735,389
IbizaSpain 7,8454,875
IspartaTurkey 9,7916,084
IstanbulTurkey 9,4355,863
IzmirTurkey 9,5425,929
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,5285,300
IzmailUkraine 9,0515,624
Imperial, NeUsa 645401
Independence, KsUsa 276172
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,7971,117
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 729453
Indianola, IaUsa 201125
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,038645
Inverness, FlUsa 1,6351,016
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 382237
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 928577
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,571976
IsokaZambia 13,9028,639


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -