Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kansas City, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kansas City, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kansas City, Missouri with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,5797,195
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,6787,257
JuninArgentina 8,9165,541
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,3575,193
JacobinaBrazil 7,9294,927
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,6104,729
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0194,983
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,0985,032
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,6365,366
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,0131,251
JiuquanChina 11,1236,912
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,4232,127
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,2212,001
JimaniDominican Republic 3,2071,993
JoensuuFinland 7,6494,753
JokioinenFinland 7,5644,701
JyvskylFinland 7,5284,678
JakobshavnGreenland 4,1982,609
JulianehbGreenland 4,0782,534
JagdalpurIndia 13,5168,399
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,7469,785
JerusalemIsrael 10,5696,568
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,1611,964
JosNigeria 10,4636,502
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,7823,593
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,7933,600
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,3017,644
JhelumPakistan 11,8977,393
JiwaniPakistan 12,4567,741
JuliacaPeru 6,6024,103
JakutskRussia 8,0675,013
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,7166,038
JenisejskRussia 9,1285,672
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,9405,555
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,8645,508
JamestownSaint Helena 11,0386,859
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,7157,280
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,3577,679
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,5779,058
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,4354,620
JubaSudan 12,6537,863
JokkmokkSweden 7,0124,357
JönköpingSweden 7,3724,581
Jonkoping ASweden 7,3704,580
JendoubaTunisia 8,5255,297
JerbaTunisia 8,8495,499
JerseyUk 6,9844,340
JaltaUkraine 9,3905,835
Jackson, MsUsa 881548
Jackson, TnUsa 664413
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,538956
Jacksonville, IlUsa 414258
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,355842
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,5252,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -