Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kansas City, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kansas City, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kansas City, Missouri with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,6417,234
KandaharAfghanistan 11,8937,391
KhostAfghanistan 11,7867,324
KunduzAfghanistan 11,4067,088
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,7297,289
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,61110,322
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1545,067
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,2886,393
KandiBenin 9,8766,137
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,3681,471
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,489925
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,487924
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,2661,408
Kenora, OnCanada 1,169726
Kingston, OnCanada 1,599993
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,2782,659
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,4082,118
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,8131,748
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,8351,140
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,2176,970
KashiChina 11,2086,965
KunmingChina 12,6397,854
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0477,486
KhargaEgypt 10,8486,741
KosseirEgypt 11,0226,849
KajaaniFinland 7,4534,631
KuopioFinland 7,5624,699
KuusamoFinland 7,3704,580
KarlsruheGermany 7,6454,751
KasselGermany 7,5564,695
KonstanzGermany 7,7804,835
KumasiGhana 9,8056,093
KalamataGreece 9,3475,808
KerkiraGreece 9,0175,603
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4725,886
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,0942,544
Kap TobinGreenland 5,3023,295
KankanGuinea 8,8905,524
KindiaGuinea 8,6075,348
KissidougouGuinea 8,8905,524
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,1523,823
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5357,789
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5367,790
KeszthelyHungary 8,3145,167
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,5263,434
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,1348,162
KotaIndia 12,7847,944
KozhikodeIndia 14,3118,893
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,0339,342
KermanIran 11,7487,301
KermanshahIran 10,9396,797
Khoram AbadIran 11,0786,884
KilkennyIreland 6,4944,036
KingstonJamaica 2,9391,826
KagoshimaJapan 10,8556,745
KanazawaJapan 10,0746,260
KaruizawaJapan 9,9906,208
KatsuuraJapan 9,9946,210
KawaguchikoJapan 10,0526,247
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0395,617
KobeJapan 10,3196,412
KochiJapan 10,5116,532
KofuJapan 10,0506,245
KumagayaJapan 9,9616,190
KumamotoJapan 10,7306,668
KumejimaJapan 11,5407,171
KureJapan 10,5046,527
KushiroJapan 9,1055,658
KutchanJapan 9,3065,783
KyotoJapan 10,2636,377
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,2226,352
KitaleKenya 13,2258,218
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4767,131
KufraLibya 10,4686,505
KaunasLithuania 8,0344,992
KlaipedaLithuania 7,8434,874
KybartaiLithuania 8,0054,974
KarongaMalawi 13,9928,695
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,6669,114
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,0748,746
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,0149,330
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,7269,151
KuantanMalaysia 14,8859,249
KuchingMalaysia 14,8109,203
KayesMali 8,4305,239
KeniebaMali 8,5555,316
KidalMali 9,2275,734
KitaMali 8,6915,401
KoutiaMali 9,0795,642
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,0336,234
KisinevMoldova 8,9185,542
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,8046,092
KhatgalMongolia 9,9336,173
KhovdMongolia 10,2886,393
KhujirtMongolia 10,2766,385
KhutagMongolia 10,0086,219
KenitraMorocco 7,5424,687
KalewaMyanmar 13,0048,081
KathaMyanmar 12,8667,995
KawthaungMyanmar 14,3688,928
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,4318,346
KengtungMyanmar 13,1158,150
KhamtiMyanmar 12,6757,877
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,7338,534
KathmanduNepal 12,5677,809
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,3557,678
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,9288,034
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,4867,759
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,7477,921
KarioiNew Zealand 12,6277,847
KawerauNew Zealand 12,4587,742
KopuaNew Zealand 12,6097,835
KanoNigeria 10,2746,384
KangnungNorth Korea 10,3606,438
KarasjokNorway 6,9904,344
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6884,156
KristiansandNorway 7,0494,380
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,7534,196
KhasabOman 12,1357,541
KarachiPakistan 12,6417,855
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,6347,851
KhanpurPakistan 12,3127,651
KhuzdarPakistan 12,3067,647
KororPalau 12,7717,936
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,2795,144
KlodzkoPoland 8,0094,977
KoszalinPoland 7,7164,795
KrakowPoland 8,2055,099
KalakanRussia 9,1005,655
KaliningradRussia 7,8934,905
KamenskoeRussia 6,6324,121
KandalaksaRussia 7,3694,579
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,5234,675
KazanRussia 8,9135,539
KemRussia 7,6234,737
KerchRussia 9,4145,850
KhabarovskRussia 9,0885,647
KirenskRussia 9,0165,603
KirovRussia 8,6375,367
KljuciRussia 7,2464,503
KolpasevRussia 9,1605,692
KorfRussia 6,7554,197
KostromaRussia 8,4605,257
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6674,143
KotlasRussia 8,3075,162
KrasnodarRussia 9,5705,947
KrasnojarskRussia 9,5765,951
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,0405,617
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,3965,839
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,5794,088
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,1935,712
KurganRussia 9,3135,787
KurskRussia 8,8315,488
KyraRussia 9,7946,086
KigaliRwanda 13,0828,130
KoldaSenegal 8,2335,116
KabalaSierra Leone 8,7525,439
KosiceSlovakia 8,3875,212
KimberleySouth Africa 14,4298,966
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,0726,259
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,7929,192
KadugliSudan 12,0107,463
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,5267,162
KassalaSudan 12,0977,517
KhartoumSudan 11,8267,349
KostiSudan 12,0417,482
KalmarSweden 7,5554,695
KaresuandoSweden 6,9724,333
KarlstadSweden 7,2254,489
KristianstadSweden 7,4894,654
KamishliSyria 10,4076,467
KanchanaburiThailand 13,9058,641
Khlong YaiThailand 14,0518,731
Khon KaenThailand 13,5548,423
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,9658,678
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,7348,535
KairouanTunisia 8,6735,389
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1456,304
KarsTurkey 10,1626,315
KastamonuTurkey 9,6475,995
KayseriTurkey 9,9686,195
KonyaTurkey 9,8826,141
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,5686,567
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,3977,082
KinlossUk 6,4774,025
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,9915,587
KievUkraine 8,7085,411
KirillovkaUkraine 9,2365,739
KirovogradUkraine 8,9445,558
KlepininoUkraine 9,2895,772
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,0295,611
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3635,197
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,0335,613
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 840522
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,8521,151
Kenton, OhUsa 933580
Kenton, OkUsa 765475
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,0411,269
Kimball, NeUsa 809503
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,7902,977
Kingfisher, OkUsa 464288
Kinston, NcUsa 1,557967
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,2911,423
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,024636
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,5472,826
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,0963,167
KabompoZambia 13,4408,352
KabweZambia 13,8618,613
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,8608,613
KafirondaZambia 13,7038,515
KaomaZambia 13,5738,434
KasamaZambia 13,7858,566
KasempaZambia 13,5768,436
KawambwaZambia 13,5858,442
KaroiZimbabwe 14,1208,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -