Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kansas City, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kansas City, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kansas City, Missouri with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,6244,738
LuandaAngola 12,1747,565
LuenaAngola 12,9498,047
La PlataArgentina 9,0825,644
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,4684,641
La RiojaArgentina 8,1655,074
LaboulayeArgentina 8,7795,455
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,2006,338
Las LomitasArgentina 7,9514,941
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,8809,246
LavertonAustralia 14,9369,281
LearmonthAustralia 16,69410,374
LongreachAustralia 14,2468,853
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,2468,852
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,4548,361
Low HeadAustralia 14,8959,256
LinzAustria 8,0334,992
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4864,030
LerwickUk 6,4854,030
La PazBolivia 6,7914,220
LavrasBrazil 8,4845,272
LencoisBrazil 7,9794,958
LinharesBrazil 8,6485,374
LondrinaBrazil 8,3095,163
LomBulgaria 8,8795,518
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,9301,199
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,253779
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,4352,134
Langara, BcCanada 3,3022,052
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,533953
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,8321,139
London, OnCanada 1,211752
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,4962,172
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,0091,248
Lytton, BcCanada 2,4241,506
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,2274,491
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,0725,016
LanzhouChina 11,4187,095
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,3247,658
Las GaviotasColombia 4,5462,825
LimonCosta Rica 3,4622,151
LarnacaCyprus 10,2126,346
LimassolCyprus 10,1976,336
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5848,441
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9458,044
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,1824,463
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,3952,110
La VegaDominican Republic 3,2242,003
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,3462,079
LuperonDominican Republic 3,1361,949
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,6372,882
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,0743,153
LuxorEgypt 10,9676,815
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,8691,783
Laucala BayFiji 11,0076,840
LappeenrantaFinland 7,7284,802
Le MansFrance 7,2094,480
LilleFrance 7,2334,495
LyonFrance 7,6454,751
LambarnGabon 11,3437,048
LastourvilleGabon 11,5627,185
LibrevilleGabon 11,1906,953
LeipzigGermany 7,7134,793
LindenbergGermany 7,7504,816
LamiaGreece 9,2265,733
LarissaGreece 9,1665,696
LemnosGreece 9,3015,780
LimnosGreece 9,3085,784
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,1122,555
LabeGuinea 8,5685,325
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,3353,937
La CeibaHonduras 2,7291,696
La MesaHonduras 2,7321,698
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,8127,340
LudhianaIndia 12,1567,554
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,8575,504
LatinaItaly 8,4365,242
LatronicoItaly 8,7395,431
LecceItaly 8,8605,506
LodwarKenya 13,0998,140
Luang PrabangLaos 13,2068,206
LiepajaLatvia 7,7844,837
LaukuvaLithuania 7,9054,912
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4774,646
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,9145,539
LabuanMalaysia 14,1798,811
LuqaMalta 8,9575,566
Le LamentinMartinique 4,2842,662
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,2211,380
LashioMyanmar 12,9768,063
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,1358,162
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,3598,302
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,9548,050
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,2448,230
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,7137,900
LincolnNew Zealand 13,0838,130
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,7737,937
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,7737,937
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,7737,937
LagosNigeria 10,2346,360
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,8574,261
LillehammerNorway 6,9924,345
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,0587,493
La VictoriaParaguay 7,8434,874
LimaPeru 5,9903,722
LegaspiPhilippines 12,9538,049
LisbonPortugal 7,0884,405
LeninbadRussia 11,0366,858
LevsiRussia 8,8715,512
LungiSierra Leone 8,6775,392
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,2085,101
LanzaroteSpain 7,3114,543
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,3634,576
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,8594,884
LuganoSwitzerland 7,8784,896
LatakiaSyria 10,2706,382
LampangThailand 13,4458,355
LoeiThailand 13,4788,375
Lop BuriThailand 13,7938,571
LomeTogo 10,0876,268
LeemingUk 6,7544,197
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4864,030
London, EnglandUk 6,9774,335
London-GatwickUk 6,9984,349
LynehamUk 6,8734,271
L’VovUkraine 8,4385,243
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,9105,537
LozovajaUkraine 9,0945,651
LubnyUkraine 8,8535,501
LuckUkraine 8,4445,247
LuganskUkraine 9,2485,747
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 587365
La Harpe, IlUsa 372231
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,041647
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,028639
Lake City, FlUsa 1,488925
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,8041,121
Laketown, UtUsa 1,402871
Lamar, MoUsa 15798
Lampasas, TxUsa 966600
Lancaster, WiUsa 521324
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,235767
Langdon, NdUsa 1,111690
Laramie, WyUsa 953592
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,377856
Larned, KsUsa 396246
Las Animas, CoUsa 730454
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,8271,136
Laurel, MdUsa 1,529950
Lawrence, KsUsa 3824
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,0241,258
Le Mars, IaUsa 426265
Lebanon, MoUsa 209130
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7245
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 860535
Leitchfield, KyUsa 764475
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,179733
Lewisburg, TnUsa 835519
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,254779
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,9711,225
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,1141,314
Lexington, MoUsa 7245
Lexington, VaUsa 1,340833
Libby, MtUsa 1,9421,207
Lincoln, NeUsa 244151
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,443897
Lisbon, NdUsa 793493
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 554344
Llano, TxUsa 999621
Lodgepole, NeUsa 727451
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,1701,348
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,1681,347
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,1861,358
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,173729
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,517943
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 791492
Louisville, MsUsa 868540
Loup City, NeUsa 421261
Lowville, NyUsa 1,6751,041
Lubbock, TexasUsa 889553
Luling, TxUsa 1,100684
Lusk, WyUsa 900560
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,372853
LivingstoneZambia 13,8608,613
LundaziZambia 14,1068,766
LusakaZambia 13,9278,654
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,9188,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -