Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kansas City, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kansas City, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kansas City, Missouri with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,3927,079
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,3667,063
MilianaAlgeria 8,0735,017
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,5137,776
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,4608,985
Malarg EArgentina 8,7075,411
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,3345,800
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,3875,833
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,6815,395
MendozaArgentina 8,4575,255
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,4545,253
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,6335,365
Mackay MoAustralia 13,6808,501
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,4468,977
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,17710,052
MeekatharraAustralia 16,63010,334
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,9229,273
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,9169,269
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,0049,323
Mount GambierAustralia 15,2599,482
Mount IsaAustralia 14,4899,003
MuharraqBahrain 11,8907,388
MinskBelarus 8,2815,146
MogilevBelarus 8,3865,211
MaunBotswana 13,7938,571
MacapaBrazil 6,2213,866
MacauBrazil 7,7244,800
MaceioBrazil 8,1595,070
MachadoBrazil 8,4655,260
ManausBrazil 5,9043,669
MarabaBrazil 6,8174,236
MaringaBrazil 8,2695,138
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,1853,843
Monte AzulBrazil 8,0975,032
Monte SantoBrazil 7,9524,942
MonteiroBrazil 7,9124,917
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,1635,072
Morada NovaBrazil 7,5874,714
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,8784,895
MamfeCameroon 10,7986,710
MarouaCameroon 10,8576,747
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,2732,034
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,7111,063
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,6571,030
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,8122,369
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,9661,843
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,7311,076
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,5581,589
Moncton, NbCanada 2,5541,587
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,3471,459
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,8771,166
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,8501,150
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,492927
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,7281,074
Morden, MbCanada 1,132703
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,419882
MoundouChad 11,1466,926
MatecanaColombia 4,2842,662
MoroniComoros 14,8729,242
MosnovCzech Republic 8,1445,061
MarstalDenmark 7,3834,588
Melville HallDominica 4,1862,601
MichesDominican Republic 3,3432,077
MocaDominican Republic 3,2071,993
MoncionDominican Republic 3,1611,964
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,0871,919
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,3062,054
MilagroEcuador 4,8573,018
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,1416,302
MinyaEgypt 10,6356,609
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,8976,771
MassawaEritrea 12,2817,631
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,0813,779
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,4684,641
MarseilleFrance 7,8104,854
MontpellierFrance 7,7194,797
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,7013,543
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,1015,034
MakokouGabon 11,4737,129
MayumbaGabon 11,5717,190
MitzicGabon 11,3457,050
MkamboGabon 11,5307,165
MoandaGabon 11,6597,245
MouilaGabon 11,4927,141
MagdeburgGermany 7,6204,735
MunichGermany 7,8894,902
MünsterGermany 7,4104,604
MethoniGreece 9,3465,808
MilosGreece 9,5245,918
MitiliniGreece 9,4575,876
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,4515,873
MacentaGuinea 9,0015,593
MamouGuinea 8,6525,377
Midway IslandHawaii 7,4764,646
MiskolcHungary 8,4055,223
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,1178,772
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,3497,674
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,4178,338
MusulipatnamIndia 13,8318,595
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,9488,667
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,4888,382
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,0569,356
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,5738,434
MashhadIran 11,2146,968
Malin HeadIreland 6,3673,957
M. CalamitaItaly 8,1925,091
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,7685,449
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,8515,500
MilanItaly 7,9354,931
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,8894,902
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,2665,136
ManIvory Coast 9,2515,749
MaebashiJapan 9,9576,187
MaizuruJapan 10,2476,367
MakurazakiJapan 10,8956,770
MatsueJapan 10,3656,441
MatsumotoJapan 10,0316,234
MatsuyamaJapan 10,5266,541
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,3447,049
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,9796,201
MishimaJapan 10,0766,261
MitoJapan 9,8806,139
MiyakejimaJapan 10,1296,295
MiyakoJapan 9,5175,914
MiyakojimaJapan 11,7657,311
MiyakonojoJapan 10,8116,718
MiyazakiJapan 10,7746,695
MombetsuJapan 9,0485,622
MoriokaJapan 9,5575,939
MuroranJapan 9,3455,807
MurotomisakiJapan 10,5066,528
MutsuJapan 9,4195,853
Ma’AnJordan 10,7536,682
MafraqJordan 10,5826,575
MombasaKenya 13,9828,689
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,5799,059
MaseruLesotho 14,6859,125
MonroviaLiberia 9,0875,647
MisratahLibya 9,2615,755
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,4209,582
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,4089,575
MananjaryMadagascar 15,9819,931
MorondavaMadagascar 15,5879,686
MakhangaMalawi 14,5669,052
MangochiMalawi 14,4298,967
MwmosaMalawi 14,5739,056
MzimbaMalawi 14,1118,769
MzuzuMalawi 14,1138,770
MalaccaMalaysia 15,0799,370
MersingMalaysia 15,0019,322
MiriMalaysia 14,3418,912
MaleMaldives 15,0349,342
MenakaMali 9,4795,891
MoptiMali 9,0475,622
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,8396,114
MazatlanMexico 2,0981,304
MeridaMexico 2,0961,302
Mexico CityMexico 2,2521,399
MonterreyMexico 1,600994
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,2631,406
MaantyMongolia 10,1396,300
MandalgoviMongolia 10,3286,418
MatadMongolia 9,9426,178
MurenMongolia 10,0206,227
MarrakechMorocco 7,5954,720
MeknesMorocco 7,6504,754
MideltMorocco 7,7864,838
MaputoMozambique 14,9379,282
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,9129,266
MandalayMyanmar 13,1108,147
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,2408,228
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,1008,762
MindatMyanmar 13,2098,208
MonywaMyanmar 13,1138,148
MyeikMyanmar 14,1008,762
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,7167,902
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,3704,580
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,3738,310
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7297,910
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,5167,778
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,4578,362
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,4917,762
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,6487,860
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,9418,041
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,9058,019
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,9148,025
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,2548,236
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,0618,116
ManaguaNicaragua 3,1271,943
MasatepeNicaragua 3,1591,963
MagariaNiger 10,2346,360
Maine SoroaNiger 10,4676,504
MaradiNiger 10,0526,246
MaiduguriNigeria 10,6586,623
MakurdiNigeria 10,5886,580
MinnaNigeria 10,2856,391
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,7566,684
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,8224,239
MajisOman 12,3287,661
MasirahOman 12,8077,958
Muscat  Oman 12,4837,757
MultanPakistan 12,1587,555
MurreePakistan 11,7857,323
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,8868,007
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,6844,775
MoyobambaPeru 5,3613,331
MactanPhilippines 13,2028,204
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,9728,061
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,9634,327
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,7497,301
MagadanRussia 7,5014,661
MahackalaRussia 10,1086,281
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,3454,564
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,3454,564
MarkovoRussia 6,3403,939
MinusinskRussia 9,6566,000
MogocaRussia 9,1565,689
MoscowRussia 8,5235,296
MurmanskRussia 7,2424,500
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,4867,138
MatamSenegal 8,1945,092
MogadishuSomalia 13,8798,625
MadridSpain 7,3954,595
Madrid (b)Spain 7,3904,592
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,9784,958
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,5564,695
MelillaSpain 7,7574,821
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,7584,821
MalakalSudan 12,2717,626
MbabaneSwaziland 14,8389,221
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,7224,799
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,3688,307
Mae SariangThailand 13,4918,384
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,6388,475
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,4878,381
MalatyaTurkey 10,1266,293
MersinTurkey 10,0976,274
MuglaTurkey 9,7136,036
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,7554,198
ManstonUk 7,0824,401
MeloUruguay 8,9975,591
MercedesUruguay 8,9075,535
MontevideoUruguay 9,1455,683
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,237769
Madison, FlUsa 1,408875
Madison, InUsa 841523
Madison, NeUsa 357222
Madison, WisconsinUsa 623387
Manhattan, KsUsa 197122
Manitowoc, WiUsa 795494
Marble Hill, MoUsa 471293
Marengo, IlUsa 571355
Marion, InUsa 768477
Marion, NcUsa 1,179733
Marquette, MichiganUsa 996619
Marshall, TxUsa 750466
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,443897
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,7442,948
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,107688
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,7191,068
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 555345
Mcminnville, TnUsa 887551
Mcpherson, KsUsa 272169
Medford, WiUsa 745463
Mellette, SdUsa 726451
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 631392
Mena, ArUsa 481299
Meridian, MississippiUsa 943586
Mexia, TxUsa 860534
Mexico, MoUsa 239149
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,0141,252
Midland, TxUsa 1,057657
Milan, MnUsa 644400
Milbank, SdUsa 678421
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,203748
Milford, DeUsa 1,7001,057
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,264785
Millen, GaUsa 1,356843
Millport, OhUsa 1,183735
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,0111,250
Milwaukee, WiUsa 704437
Minden, NeUsa 409254
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 635395
Minonk, IlUsa 518322
Missoula, MtUsa 1,7781,105
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,124699
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 432268
Monmouth, IlUsa 372231
Monroe, NcUsa 1,339832
Montevideo, MnUsa 644400
Montgomery AlUsa 1,081672
Montrose, CoUsa 1,159720
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,6901,050
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,6411,020
Morganton, NcUsa 1,179733
Moro, OrUsa 2,2451,395
Morris, MnUsa 754468
Morrison, IlUsa 492306
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,228763
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,066662
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 332206
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 964599
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,0141,252
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 519323
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 830516
Muskegon, MiUsa 831517
Muskogee, OkUsa 397247
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,2082,615
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,9222,437
MaracayVenezuela 4,1972,608
MaturinVenezuela 4,5352,818
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,0392,510
MeridaVenezuela 4,1402,573
MagoyeZambia 13,8928,633
MansaZambia 13,6598,488
MbalaZambia 13,7018,514
MfuweZambia 14,0708,744
MisamfuZambia 13,7868,567
MonguZambia 13,4628,365
MpikaZambia 13,9328,657
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,1508,793
Mt MakuluZambia 13,9178,648
MumbwaZambia 13,7948,572
MwinilungaZambia 13,3328,285
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,4388,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -