Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kansas City, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kansas City, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kansas City, Missouri with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,9104,915
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,7885,461
OranArgentina 7,6294,741
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,57310,299
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2449,473
OstendeBelgium 7,1834,463
ObidosBrazil 6,0813,779
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,4165,851
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,7021,057
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,7021,058
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,1525,687
OdenseDenmark 7,3464,565
OtavaloEcuador 4,6552,892
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,9506,804
OuluFinland 7,3234,551
OroomiehIran 10,5266,541
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,2635,135
OdienneIvory Coast 9,1005,655
ObihiroJapan 9,1745,701
OfunatoJapan 9,5805,953
OitaJapan 10,6446,614
OkayamaJapan 10,3926,458
OkinoerabuJapan 11,3367,044
OmaezakiJapan 10,1626,315
OmuJapan 9,0485,623
OnahamaJapan 9,8066,094
OsakaJapan 10,3046,403
OshimaJapan 10,0836,266
OtaruJapan 9,2685,759
OwaseJapan 10,3226,414
OuarzazateMorocco 7,7274,802
OujoaMorocco 7,8654,888
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,1197,531
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,6817,880
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,3098,271
OphirNew Zealand 13,3608,302
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,4157,715
OtautauNew Zealand 13,5248,404
OcotalNicaragua 2,9661,843
OrlandNorway 6,7994,225
OsloNorway 7,0724,395
OhotskRussia 7,8284,864
OkhotskRussia 7,8284,864
OlekminskRussia 8,4775,268
OlenekRussia 7,8194,859
OmskRussia 9,4695,884
OnegaRussia 7,8184,858
OrenburgRussia 9,4845,894
OymyakonRussia 7,5214,674
OviedoSpain 7,0654,390
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,0344,371
Orkney IslandsUk 6,4524,009
OdessaUkraine 9,0565,627
OvrucUkraine 8,5495,312
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 994618
Oakdale, NeUsa 408254
Oakland, MdUsa 1,357843
Oakley, IdUsa 1,6481,024
Oconto, WiUsa 843524
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,7431,083
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 502312
Olathe, KsUsa 3824
Olivia, MnUsa 612380
Olympia, WaUsa 2,4231,506
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 245152
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 255159
Oolitic, InUsa 669416
Orlando, FlUsa 1,7271,073
Orono, MeUsa 2,2061,371
Oshkosh, WiUsa 737458
Oswego, NyUsa 1,587986
Ottawa, IlUsa 525326
Ottawa, KsUsa 3824
Owensboro, KyUsa 682424
Owosso, MiUsa 976607
Ozark, ArUsa 481299


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -