Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kansas City, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kansas City, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kansas City, Missouri with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,8486,119
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,2978,884
ParanaArgentina 8,6585,380
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,5995,344
PehuajoArgentina 9,0105,599
PergaminoArgentina 8,8645,508
PigeArgentina 9,1665,696
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,5095,287
PosadasArgentina 8,4325,240
PresidenciaArgentina 8,1625,072
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,4175,230
Punta IndioArgentina 9,1485,685
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,13510,648
Port HedlandAustralia 16,20410,069
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,8593,641
ParakouBenin 9,9766,199
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,0665,012
ParacatuBrazil 8,0104,978
ParanaBrazil 7,5354,682
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6575,379
ParanaibaBrazil 7,9694,952
ParintinsBrazil 6,0653,769
ParnaibaBrazil 7,1664,453
Passo FundoBrazil 8,6975,405
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,1555,068
PaulistanaBrazil 7,6284,740
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9484,939
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,2765,143
PeixeBrazil 7,4444,626
PetrolinaBrazil 7,7794,834
PicosBrazil 7,5144,669
PiraiBrazil 8,6775,392
PirenopolisBrazil 7,7544,819
PompeuBrazil 8,3065,162
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,9824,960
Porto De MozBrazil 6,2893,908
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,5805,332
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,2183,864
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,9255,546
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,3234,551
PosseBrazil 7,7684,827
PlevenBulgaria 8,9895,586
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0985,653
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,0098,706
Peace River, AbCanada 2,5121,561
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,2552,023
Penticton, BcCanada 2,2611,405
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,603996
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,463909
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,397868
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,6251,631
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,9891,857
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,8301,759
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,212753
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,7581,092
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6531,648
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1391,951
Princeton, BcCanada 1,461908
ParronChile 8,5465,310
Puerto AysenChile 9,6706,009
Puerto MonttChile 9,2395,741
Punta ArenasChile 10,5176,535
PingbianChina 11,6477,237
PeralesColombia 4,3492,702
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,5842,848
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,4052,116
PragueCzech Republic 7,9054,912
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,2412,014
PimentelDominican Republic 3,2542,022
PoloDominican Republic 3,2672,030
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,1741,973
PichilingueEcuador 4,7532,954
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7152,930
PuyoEcuador 4,8493,013
Port-SaidEgypt 10,4496,493
ParisFrance 7,2904,530
PerpignanFrance 7,7004,785
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,38411,424
Port-GentilGabon 11,2156,969
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,4992,796
PotsdamGermany 7,6824,773
PatrasGreece 9,2355,739
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3302,691
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2182,621
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,1132,556
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,1711,970
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,8811,790
PecsHungary 8,4275,237
PambanIndia 14,5799,059
PuneIndia 13,4788,375
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4839,621
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,0099,327
PadovaItaly 8,0975,032
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9944,967
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,7125,414
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,6935,402
PantelleriaItaly 8,7185,417
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0444,999
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,3445,185
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3005,157
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,4515,252
PiacenzaItaly 8,0004,971
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,1265,050
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1915,090
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4855,273
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,6855,397
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,3995,219
PrizziItaly 8,7485,436
PakseLaos 13,6028,452
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,8239,211
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,61810,327
PlaisanceMauritius 16,65410,349
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,9576,809
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7635,446
PatheinMyanmar 13,7058,516
PutaoMyanmar 12,5017,768
PyiMyanmar 13,4748,373
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,2917,638
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,4907,761
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,6717,874
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,6707,873
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,7507,923
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,4407,730
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,5687,810
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,0081,869
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,6706,630
PohangNorth Korea 10,4986,523
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3796,449
PadidanPakistan 12,4507,736
PanjgurPakistan 12,3287,661
ParachinarPakistan 11,7337,291
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,4907,761
PeshawarPakistan 11,7467,299
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0728,123
PilarParaguay 8,2715,140
PiscoPeru 6,2013,853
PiuraPeru 5,1563,204
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,3473,944
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,5598,426
PoznanPoland 7,8784,895
PrzemyslPoland 8,3795,207
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1104,418
PortalegrePortugal 7,1844,465
Porto Portugal 6,9944,346
PavelecRussia 8,7695,449
PecoraRussia 8,1515,065
PermRussia 8,8695,511
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,5734,706
PetrozavodskRussia 7,8794,896
PjatigorskRussia 9,8286,107
PoronajskRussia 8,6575,380
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,4345,862
Providenja BayRussia 5,6023,481
PskovRussia 7,9944,968
PodorSenegal 7,9834,961
PopradSlovakia 8,3055,161
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,7579,170
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,5509,041
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,8954,906
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,7249,150
Port SudanSudan 11,7857,324
ParamariboSuriname 5,4323,376
PiteňSweden 7,1584,448
PalmyraSyria 10,4936,520
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,5055,285
PhetchabunThailand 13,6038,453
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,5878,443
PhraeThailand 13,4468,355
PhuketThailand 14,5989,071
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,5729,055
Prachin BuriThailand 13,8538,609
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,1348,783
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,5872,851
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8034,227
PoltavaUkraine 8,9555,565
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,9315,550
PradoUruguay 9,1465,683
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,2145,725
Palestine, IlUsa 583362
Pana, IlUsa 488303
Paoli, InUsa 755469
Paris, IlUsa 583363
Park Rapids, MnUsa 847527
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,141709
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,076669
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 553344
Pawhuska, OkUsa 322200
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13383
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,0911,299
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,196743
Peoria, IlUsa 458285
Perry, OkUsa 415258
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6691,037
Philo, OhUsa 1,094680
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,6741,040
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 731454
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 613381
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 860535
Pipestone, MnUsa 540336
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,246774
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,7701,100
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,0421,269
Pocahontas, ArUsa 492306
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,546961
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 860535
Pontiac, IlUsa 525326
Pontotoc, MsUsa 759471
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,4541,525
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,040646
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,6861,048
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,4541,525
Portage, WiUsa 709441
Portland, MaineUsa 2,0851,296
Portland, OregonUsa 2,3771,477
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 516321
Prescott, ArUsa 608378
Priest River, IdUsa 2,0261,259
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,6321,014
Princeton, InUsa 603375
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,9841,233
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 852529
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,6372,882
PetaukeZambia 14,0858,752


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -