Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kansas City, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kansas City, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kansas City, Missouri with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,5535,315
ReconquistaArgentina 8,4345,241
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,6435,371
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,4056,466
RivadaviaArgentina 7,7934,843
RosarioArgentina 8,7585,443
RichmondAustralia 14,2478,853
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7108,519
RecifeBrazil 8,0905,027
RemansoBrazil 7,6824,774
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,1443,818
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,7485,436
Rio NegroBrazil 8,6385,367
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,8214,860
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,0531,276
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,312816
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,462909
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,463909
Resolute, NtCanada 3,9402,448
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,2351,389
Roberval, QcCanada 2,0621,281
RuoqiangChina 11,3027,023
Rafael NunezColombia 3,7292,317
RandersDenmark 7,2574,510
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,1781,975
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,2182,000
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,5444,688
RumipambaEcuador 4,7752,967
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,7476,678
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,8676,753
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,6266,603
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,7233,557
RostockGermany 7,5094,666
RhodesGreece 9,7666,069
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,5793,467
ReykhólarIceland 5,3103,300
ReykjavíkIceland 5,3363,316
RamsarIran 10,8356,733
RashtIran 10,7516,681
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5704,083
RadicofaniItaly 8,2675,137
Resia PassItaly 7,9224,923
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2405,120
RivoltoItaly 8,1285,051
Rolle PassItaly 8,0294,990
RomeItaly 8,3815,208
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,3755,204
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,1635,073
RumoiJapan 9,1725,699
RigaLatvia 7,8824,898
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,9624,948
RodriguesMauritius 16,99610,561
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,8666,131
RabatMorocco 7,5454,689
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,6808,501
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,3468,294
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,8707,997
RangioraNew Zealand 13,0578,114
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,0428,105
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,5357,789
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,4607,743
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,4877,760
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,3988,326
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,5407,792
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,3287,661
RivasNicaragua 3,2212,002
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,3807,693
RebolyRussia 7,5954,719
Rostov On DonRussia 9,3935,837
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,8537,366
RagaSudan 11,9137,403
RashadSudan 12,0357,479
RenkSudan 12,1697,562
RumbekSudan 12,3527,675
RanongThailand 14,3658,927
Roi EtThailand 13,5728,434
RizeTurkey 10,0026,215
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,0716,880
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,9875,584
RomnyUkraine 8,8055,471
RovnoUkraine 8,4845,272
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1837,570
RochaUruguay 9,1965,715
Racine, WiUsa 699434
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,455904
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 880547
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 883549
Reading, PaUsa 1,6091,000
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,3451,457
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,360845
Redding, CaUsa 2,3451,457
Redlands, CaUsa 2,0641,283
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,1441,333
Rensselaer, InUsa 686426
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,528950
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,528950
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,307812
Rochester, MnUsa 548341
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,488925
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 426265
Rockford, IlUsa 576358
Rockville, InUsa 668415
Rockwell City, IaUsa 303188
Rome, GaUsa 1,049652
Roseau, MnUsa 1,085674
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,3901,485
Roswell, NmUsa 1,100683
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,6141,003
Rushville, IlUsa 331206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -