Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kansas City, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kansas City, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kansas City, Missouri with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,3367,044
ShkoderAlbania 8,8015,469
SkikdaAlgeria 8,3655,198
SaltaArgentina 7,7524,817
San AntonioArgentina 9,3975,839
San LuisArgentina 8,5815,333
San RafaelArgentina 8,6495,374
Santa RosaArgentina 8,9935,589
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,0975,031
SarmientoArgentina 9,7776,075
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,2328,844
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,2258,840
SalzburgAustria 7,9964,969
SakiAzerbaijan 10,2696,382
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,5016,526
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,3856,453
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,3483,323
SaveBenin 10,0576,250
Santa CruzBolivia 7,1434,439
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6005,344
SalvadorBrazil 8,2225,110
Santa MariaBrazil 8,7685,449
SantaremBrazil 6,1803,840
SantosBrazil 8,6435,371
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,3765,205
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,7364,186
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,7334,805
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,8335,489
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,5785,331
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,5605,319
Sao LuisBrazil 6,9314,307
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6045,346
São PauloBrazil 8,5865,336
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,3485,188
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,0203,741
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8904,903
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0755,018
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,3775,205
SobralBrazil 7,3254,552
SoureBrazil 6,4654,018
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,6274,740
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,1485,685
SurubimBrazil 8,0114,978
SadovoBulgaria 9,1095,661
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0625,631
SofiaBulgaria 8,9805,581
SiemreapCambodia 13,8518,607
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9121,810
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,6861,047
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,4521,524
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,1951,985
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,3782,099
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,5071,558
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,7031,058
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,155717
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,7001,678
Scott, SkCanada 1,8111,125
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,5361,576
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,6341,637
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,0061,247
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,1422,574
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,183735
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,225761
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,3181,440
Smithers, BcCanada 2,9621,840
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,0431,891
Summerside, PeCanada 2,6241,630
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,588987
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,594991
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9111,809
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,1244,427
SalCape Verde 7,2894,529
SantiagoChile 8,4645,259
SewellChile 8,5345,303
ShanghaiChina 11,3297,040
ShantouChina 12,3177,654
ShenyangChina 10,2126,346
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,2342,010
Simon BolivarColombia 3,7292,317
San JoseCosta Rica 3,4312,132
SibenikCroatia 8,4605,257
SplitCroatia 8,5095,288
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,5724,705
StudsgårdDenmark 7,2224,488
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2292,007
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,3742,097
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,3142,059
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,2161,999
SamanaDominican Republic 3,3062,054
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,3222,064
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,1881,981
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,2802,038
San JuanDominican Republic 3,2101,995
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,4152,122
SanchezDominican Republic 3,2862,042
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,1891,982
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,1421,952
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,3312,070
San GabrielEcuador 4,6322,879
SalloumEgypt 9,9956,211
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,2076,343
SohagEgypt 10,8276,728
St. KatrineEgypt 10,7856,702
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,8951,799
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7306,668
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1814,462
StrasbourgFrance 7,6294,741
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,8423,630
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,5463,446
SukhumiGeorgia 9,8286,107
SchleswigGermany 7,3534,569
StuttgartGermany 7,7074,789
SamosGreece 9,5895,959
Skiros IslandGreece 9,3425,805
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6045,968
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0982,546
SiguiriGuinea 8,8295,486
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,7861,731
SzegedHungary 8,5135,290
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2425,122
StykkisholmurIceland 5,2883,286
SagarIndia 12,9638,055
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,7877,325
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,1208,153
SemnanIran 11,0736,881
ShahroudIran 11,0446,863
ShirazIran 11,6507,239
ShannonIreland 6,3903,971
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,9514,941
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6145,353
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,9055,534
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,0725,016
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,2145,104
Scuro MountainItaly 8,8205,481
SigonellaItaly 8,8705,512
SassandraIvory Coast 9,5455,931
SagaJapan 10,7096,655
SaigoJapan 10,2846,390
SakaiJapan 10,3486,431
SakataJapan 9,6966,025
SapporoJapan 9,2625,756
SaseboJapan 10,7486,679
SendaiJapan 9,6946,024
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,6176,598
ShimonosekiJapan 10,6146,596
ShinjoJapan 9,6846,018
ShionomisakiJapan 10,4016,463
ShirakawaJapan 9,8306,108
ShizuokaJapan 10,1186,288
SumotoJapan 10,3686,443
SuttsuJapan 9,3435,806
SuwaJapan 10,0416,240
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,2705,139
SavannakhetLaos 13,4888,381
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9294,927
SiluteLithuania 7,8884,902
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9355,553
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,6079,698
SalimaMalawi 14,3258,902
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,9658,678
SibuMalaysia 14,6509,103
SanMali 9,0675,634
SegouMali 8,9515,562
SikassoMali 9,1325,675
St. BrandonMauritius 16,46310,230
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5711,598
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,4116,470
SainshandMongolia 10,3306,419
SafiMorocco 7,4604,636
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,5634,700
SittweMyanmar 13,3618,303
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7077,896
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,8914,282
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,1793,840
SaiqOman 12,5117,774
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,9658,057
SurOman 12,6377,853
SialkotPakistan 11,9577,430
SibbiPakistan 12,1537,552
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,3075,162
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,4103,983
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,1598,177
SandomierzPoland 8,2565,131
SniezkaPoland 7,9414,935
SuwalkiPoland 8,0515,003
SzczecinPoland 7,6944,781
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2024,475
Santa MariaPortugal 5,9363,689
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,6072,241
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,52610,270
Satu MareRomania 8,5435,309
SibiuRomania 8,7675,448
SulinaRomania 9,1155,664
SadrinskRussia 9,2185,728
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,8944,906
SalekhardRussia 8,1425,060
SaratovRussia 9,2225,731
SejmcanRussia 7,1974,472
SelagoncyRussia 8,0204,984
Simusir IslandRussia 8,3805,207
SkovorodinoRussia 9,0025,594
SmolenskRussia 8,4025,221
SociRussia 9,7316,047
SortovalaRussia 7,7654,825
SuntarRussia 8,3685,200
SurgutRussia 8,7865,460
SverdlovskRussia 9,0805,643
SyktyvkarRussia 8,3685,200
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,8532,394
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,9656,813
SeychellesSeychelles 15,1429,409
SingaporeSingapore 15,1089,388
SliacSlovakia 8,2785,144
SeoulSouth Korea 10,4666,504
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3356,423
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,2274,491
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,3334,557
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,2014,475
SevilleSpain 7,4074,603
SennarSudan 12,0747,503
ShambatSudan 11,8197,344
ShendiSudan 11,7927,327
StenseleSweden 7,0174,361
StockholmSweden 7,4434,625
StorlienSweden 6,9284,305
SundsvallSweden 7,1984,473
SantisSwitzerland 7,8184,858
SongeaTanzania 14,1858,815
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,4398,351
SongkhlaThailand 14,6129,080
Suphan BuriThailand 13,8418,601
Surat ThaniThailand 14,4438,975
SurinThailand 13,7028,515
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,7236,042
SokodeTogo 9,8786,139
SfaxTunisia 8,7815,457
SousseTunisia 8,6995,405
SamsunTurkey 9,7806,077
SiirtTurkey 10,3606,438
SivasTurkey 9,9546,185
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,2336,980
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6864,155
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,3023,916
SarataUkraine 9,0375,616
SarnyUkraine 8,4505,251
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,3715,823
SumyUkraine 8,8505,499
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1957,578
SaltoUruguay 8,7335,427
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,3081,434
Safford, AzUsa 1,535954
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,9601,218
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,7191,068
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 382237
Saint Paul, NeUsa 336209
Saint Peter, MnUsa 528328
Salem, InUsa 755469
Salem, OrUsa 2,4011,492
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,472915
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,023636
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,136706
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,1371,328
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,4041,494
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,6072,242
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,3661,470
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 870540
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,3201,442
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,3231,443
Santuck, ScUsa 1,225761
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,162722
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,457905
Scott City, KsUsa 561349
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 800497
Scottsburg, InUsa 755469
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,3951,488
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,3891,485
Sedan, KsUsa 271168
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,4101,498
Selma, AlUsa 1,070665
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,8541,152
Seymour, InUsa 755469
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 858533
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,177732
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 764475
Sioux City, IaUsa 373232
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 506314
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 762473
Southport, NcUsa 1,603996
Sparta, IlUsa 456283
Spencer, WvUsa 1,185736
Spickard, MoUsa 13986
Spokane, WaUsa 2,0501,274
Spooner, WiUsa 764475
Springfield, IlUsa 440274
Springfield, MissouriUsa 256159
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,6063,483
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 699434
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 383238
Stambaugh, MiUsa 906563
Stamford, CtUsa 1,7701,100
State College, PaUsa 1,445898
State University, MsUsa 868540
State University, NmUsa 1,370851
Staunton, VaUsa 1,364848
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,039645
Steffenville, MoUsa 249155
Stockton, CaUsa 2,3001,429
Storm Lake, IaUsa 375233
Storrs, CtUsa 1,9161,191
Subiaco, ArUsa 481299
Summerville, ScUsa 1,480920
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,1851,358
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 15496
Syracuse, NeUsa 219136
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,6121,002
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,0456,863
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1432,575
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,4272,751
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,1283,187
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,6164,733
SocotraYemen 13,3918,321
SenangaZambia 13,5288,407
SerenjeZambia 13,9248,653
SeshekeZambia 13,7078,518
SolweziZambia 13,5278,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -