Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kansas City, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kansas City, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kansas City, Missouri with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,7747,317
TiranaAlbania 8,8755,515
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,2465,746
TebessaAlgeria 8,5525,314
TimimounAlgeria 8,3975,218
TindoufAlgeria 7,8354,869
TouggourtAlgeria 8,5715,326
TrelewArgentina 9,6395,990
TucumanArgentina 7,9664,950
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8749,243
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,8749,243
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,5748,435
TibooburraAustralia 14,7779,183
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7738,559
TshaneBotswana 13,9088,642
TaguatingaBrazil 7,6154,732
TarauacaBrazil 5,8273,621
TauaBrazil 7,5064,664
TefeBrazil 5,6523,512
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,4185,231
TeresinaBrazil 7,2514,506
TiriosBrazil 5,6873,534
TorresBrazil 8,9405,555
TracuateuaBrazil 6,6154,111
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,0394,995
TriunfoBrazil 7,8284,865
TucuruiBrazil 6,6364,124
TuriacuBrazil 6,7814,214
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,3632,090
Terrace, BcCanada 3,0311,884
Teslin, YtCanada 3,5012,176
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,7021,057
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,6001,615
Thompson, MbCanada 1,8511,150
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,099683
Timmins, OnCanada 1,484922
Tofino, BcCanada 2,6791,665
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,365848
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,349838
Trenton, OnCanada 1,524947
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,6591,031
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,8451,768
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,9675,572
TaiyuanChina 11,0206,848
TaoyuanChina 11,9457,423
TengchongChina 12,7237,906
TønderDenmark 7,2914,531
TylstrupDenmark 7,2064,478
TystofteDenmark 7,4004,598
TamayoDominican Republic 3,2442,016
TahrirEgypt 10,4126,470
TantaEgypt 10,4186,474
TallinEstonia 7,7174,795
TartuEstonia 7,8824,898
TampereFinland 7,5264,677
TurkuFinland 7,5374,684
ToulonFrance 7,8784,896
ToulouseFrance 7,5454,689
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,9264,925
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,9875,585
TchibanGabon 11,5627,185
TbilisiGeorgia 10,1346,297
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4954,657
TamaleGhana 9,6766,012
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1285,672
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,3335,800
TimehriGuyana 5,1573,205
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,9011,803
TelaHonduras 2,7141,687
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,6359,094
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,6359,094
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,2769,493
TabrizIran 10,5386,548
TeheranIran 10,9826,824
Tel AvivIsrael 10,5396,549
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,7885,461
TarvisioItaly 8,1225,047
TermoliItaly 8,5335,303
TorinoItaly 7,8674,888
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,8504,878
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,6725,389
TrevicoItaly 8,6195,356
TrevisoItaly 8,0995,033
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,1915,090
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,8604,885
TabouIvory Coast 9,4725,886
TadotsuJapan 10,4366,485
TakadaJapan 9,9416,178
TakamatsuJapan 10,4166,473
TakayamaJapan 10,0796,263
TanegashimaJapan 10,9096,779
TatenoJapan 9,9276,169
TateyamaJapan 10,0346,235
TokushimaJapan 10,4116,470
TokyoJapan 9,9806,201
TomakomaiJapan 9,2885,772
TottoriJapan 10,3016,401
ToyamaJapan 10,0336,235
ToyookaJapan 10,2666,379
TsuJapan 10,2456,366
TsurugaJapan 10,1886,331
TsuyamaJapan 10,3516,432
TurgayKazakhstan 9,9016,152
TripoliLebanon 10,3706,444
TobrukLibya 9,8886,145
TripoliLibya 9,1035,657
TelsiaiLithuania 7,8774,895
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,8439,845
TolanaroMadagascar 16,11410,013
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,7419,781
ThyoloMalawi 14,5479,039
TawauMalaysia 14,1318,781
TessalitMali 9,0745,639
TimbuktuMali 8,9825,582
TombMali 8,9875,585
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,1545,067
TacubayaMexico 2,2521,399
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,9221,195
TarialanMongolia 10,0006,214
TosontsengelMongolia 10,1456,304
TsetserlegMongolia 10,2386,362
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,4936,521
TangierMorocco 7,5084,665
TarfayaMorocco 7,4224,612
TazaMorocco 7,7454,813
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,2248,218
TaungooMyanmar 13,4398,351
ThandweMyanmar 13,5248,404
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,2857,634
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,3158,274
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,4557,739
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,4278,344
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,7357,914
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,6117,837
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,5397,792
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,4697,748
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,5088,394
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,4977,766
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,5337,788
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,5857,821
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,4457,733
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,6797,879
TemukaNew Zealand 13,2008,202
TimaruNew Zealand 13,2068,206
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,0708,122
TahouaNiger 9,7986,088
TillaberyNiger 9,5345,924
TaejonNorth Korea 10,5616,563
TromsoNorway 6,7754,210
TrondheimNorway 6,8514,257
ThumraitOman 12,8988,015
TacnaPeru 6,8644,266
TarapotoPeru 5,4313,375
TrujilloPeru 5,5093,423
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,0558,112
TorunPoland 7,9224,923
TimisoaraRomania 8,6145,353
TambovRussia 8,9375,554
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,7686,691
TaraRussia 9,2715,761
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,4105,226
TermezRussia 11,3067,026
TernejRussia 9,3325,799
TobolskRussia 9,0665,634
TomskRussia 9,3645,819
Tot’MaRussia 8,3155,167
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,3825,209
TuapseRussia 9,6525,998
TuraRussia 8,4265,236
TurukhanskRussia 8,3295,176
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,8167,343
TortosaSpain 7,6594,759
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,6779,120
TokerSudan 11,9207,407
TartousSyria 10,3356,422
TaipeiTaiwan 11,9327,415
TaboraTanzania 13,5398,413
TakThailand 13,6058,455
TrangThailand 14,6059,075
TabligboTogo 10,0786,263
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,9507,426
TunisTunisia 8,5985,343
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,6056,590
TireeUk 6,3443,942
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,7234,178
TernopilUkraine 8,5465,311
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,0715,637
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,175730
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,4572,769
Talladega, AlUsa 1,051653
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,367850
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,6891,049
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,560970
Taunton, MaUsa 2,0121,251
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13383
Temple, TxUsa 940584
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,114692
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,013630
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,003623
Toledo, IaUsa 336209
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 961597
Tooele, UtUsa 1,501933
Topeka, KsUsa 7949
Towanda, PaUsa 1,569975
Trinidad, CoUsa 847527
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,7491,087
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,6561,029
Tulsa, OkUsa 357222
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 933580
Two Harbors, MnUsa 896557
TashkentUzbekistan 10,9076,778
TumeremoVenezuela 4,8673,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -