Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kansas City, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kansas City, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kansas City, Missouri with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,7606,687
UaupesBrazil 5,1833,220
UbatubaBrazil 8,6765,391
UberabaBrazil 8,1705,077
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,4531,524
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,7756,696
UpernavikGreenland 4,2692,653
UummannaqGreenland 4,2462,639
UdineItaly 8,1325,053
Ustica IslandItaly 8,6605,381
UenoJapan 10,2626,377
UnzendakeJapan 10,7606,687
UrakawaJapan 9,2605,754
UshibukaJapan 10,8236,725
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,8996,151
UwajimaJapan 10,5956,584
UkmergeLithuania 8,0465,000
UtenaLithuania 8,0635,010
UlaangomMongolia 10,0876,268
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,0866,268
UlgiiMongolia 10,1956,335
UliastaiMongolia 10,2706,382
UmnugoviMongolia 10,1766,324
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,0636,253
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,2896,393
UfaRussia 9,1945,713
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,0284,367
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,6545,999
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,1914,469
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,4585,877
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,0274,988
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,1564,447
Ust-MajaRussia 8,0635,011
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6954,160
Umm BeninSudan 12,1397,543
UmeňSweden 7,2194,486
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,6188,463
Udon ThaniThailand 13,4568,362
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,5028,390
UrfaTurkey 10,2806,388
UsakTurkey 9,6475,995
Uman’Ukraine 8,8315,488
UzgorodUkraine 8,4455,248
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,289801
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,016631
Urbana, IlUsa 583363
Urbana, OhUsa 945587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -