Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kansas City, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kansas City, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kansas City, Missouri with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,5979,071
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,79310,436
WilliamtownAustralia 14,1198,774
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,3068,269
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,48710,245
WoomeraAustralia 15,3109,514
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0879,375
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,6041,618
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,284798
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,3052,054
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,6442,265
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,278794
Windsor, OnCanada 1,046650
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,198745
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,568975
WillemstadCuraçao 3,9372,447
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,1583,827
WajimaJapan 9,9896,207
WakamatsuJapan 9,8166,100
WakayamaJapan 10,3646,440
WakkanaiJapan 9,0455,621
WajirKenya 13,5398,413
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,2018,203
WindhoekNamibia 13,4108,333
WaihiNew Zealand 12,4787,754
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,4717,750
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,4357,727
WaimateNew Zealand 13,2398,227
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,5347,789
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,7097,897
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,7597,929
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,4927,763
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,6167,840
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,5447,795
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,5877,822
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,5347,789
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,4947,764
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,4637,744
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,7147,901
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,5507,799
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,7597,928
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,6887,884
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,7887,947
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,7867,946
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,0428,105
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4587,741
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,5617,806
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,5317,787
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,1388,164
WintonNew Zealand 13,5028,390
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,5457,796
WarsawPoland 8,1065,037
WroclawPoland 7,9764,957
WonsanSouth Korea 10,2916,395
Wad MedaniSudan 11,9927,452
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,2136,968
WauSudan 12,1527,552
WaddingtonUk 6,8714,270
Waco, TxUsa 881548
Wake IslandUsa 9,3655,820
Wakeeney, KsUsa 454282
Wakefield, NeUsa 357222
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,152716
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,0601,280
Walnut, IlUsa 502312
Warren, OhUsa 1,183735
Warren, PaUsa 1,361846
Warrenton, MoUsa 325202
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,528949
Washington, IaUsa 302188
Washington, InUsa 669416
Water Valley, MsUsa 724450
Watertown, NyUsa 1,6401,019
Watertown, SdUsa 662411
Watertown, WiUsa 634394
Wauseon, OhUsa 932579
Waverly, OhUsa 1,013630
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,437893
Waynesboro, MsUsa 962598
Waynesboro, TnUsa 764475
Weatherford, TxUsa 775482
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 477296
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,179733
West Chester, PaUsa 1,605997
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,9521,213
West Point, GaUsa 1,119695
West Point, NyUsa 1,7701,100
White Hall, IlUsa 411255
Whitestown, InUsa 753468
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 678422
Wichita, KansasUsa 296184
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,1661,346
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,6251,010
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,570976
Williamson, WvUsa 1,116693
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,526948
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,218757
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,605997
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,6411,020
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,598993
Windsor, IlUsa 497309
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,115693
Winnebago, MnUsa 501311
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,9631,220
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 860535
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,358844
Winslow, AzUsa 1,492927
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,307812
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,401871
Wooster, OhUsa 1,103685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -