Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kansas City, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kansas City, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kansas City, Missouri with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,2576,374
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,5406,550
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,3276,418
YaoundeCameroon 11,1226,911
YokoCameroon 11,0676,877
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,4251,507
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8981,801
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,461908
YanjiChina 9,8526,122
YichangChina 11,7807,320
YinchuanChina 11,1106,904
YiningChina 10,7526,681
YariguiesColombia 4,1552,582
YamasaDominican Republic 3,2932,046
YasicaDominican Republic 3,1831,978
YazdIran 11,4797,133
YakushimaJapan 10,9576,809
YamagataJapan 9,7266,044
YamaguchiJapan 10,5676,567
YokkaichiJapan 10,2236,353
YokohamaJapan 10,0076,219
YonagoJapan 10,3536,434
YonagunijimaJapan 11,9137,403
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,3327,663
YeMyanmar 13,8118,583
YolaNigeria 10,8036,713
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,6986,648
YurimaguasPeru 5,3753,340
YekaterinburgRussia 9,0845,645
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,8635,507
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,8646,751
Yakima, WaUsa 2,2381,391
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,8412,387
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,456905
York, PaUsa 1,519944
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,214754
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,9281,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -