Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kansas City, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kansas City, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kansas City, Missouri with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,5055,285
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,5925,339
EsquelArgentina 9,4465,870
EzeizaArgentina 9,0415,618
East SaleAustralia 14,7539,167
Esperance (po)Australia 16,71110,384
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,71010,384
EssendonAustralia 14,9199,271
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,7055,409
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,9075,535
EspinosaBrazil 8,0835,023
Earlton, OnCanada 1,518944
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,1151,314
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,1341,326
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,1301,324
Edson, AbCanada 2,2841,419
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,8771,788
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,4661,533
Estevan, SkCanada 1,282797
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,0521,896
Eureka, NtCanada 4,5412,822
ErlianChina 10,4106,469
El CaranoColombia 4,1532,581
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,5904,716
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,1951,986
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,3642,091
El ArishEgypt 10,5616,562
El TorEgypt 10,8026,712
ErfurtGermany 7,6624,761
EssenGermany 7,4084,603
EsfahanIran 11,3147,031
EilatIsrael 10,7606,686
EsashiJapan 9,4285,858
EldoretKenya 13,2868,256
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,1226,290
EssaouiraMorocco 7,4634,638
EeldeNetherlands 7,2804,524
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,5287,785
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,0848,130
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,0571,899
EnuguNigeria 10,5986,586
EncarnacionParaguay 8,4295,238
EvoraPortugal 7,1904,468
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,3375,802
EkimcanRussia 8,7695,449
Elat’MaRussia 8,7525,439
ElistaRussia 9,6606,003
ErbogacenRussia 8,6465,373
EssejRussia 7,9494,940
Ed DueimSudan 11,9477,424
El FasherSudan 11,4737,130
El GeneinaSudan 11,2677,002
El ObeidSudan 11,8687,375
El ShowakSudan 12,1507,550
En NahudSudan 11,7767,318
EdirneTurkey 9,2395,741
ErzincanTurkey 10,0796,263
ErzurumTurkey 10,1336,297
EskisehirTurkey 9,6175,976
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,9026,774
EntebbeUganda 13,1068,144
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,5634,078
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,6074,106
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,085674
Eastman, GaUsa 1,334829
Eastport, MeUsa 2,3611,467
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,086675
El Dorado, KsUsa 242150
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,341833
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,285799
Elko, NvUsa 1,7951,116
Ellsworth, KsUsa 282175
Elmira, NyUsa 1,535954
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,7261,073
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,9081,186
Erie, PaUsa 1,265786
Eskridge, KsUsa 11270
Eugene, OrUsa 2,4111,498
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 333207
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,4981,552
Eureka, SdUsa 861535
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,391864
Evansville, InUsa 641398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -