Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kansas City, Missouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kansas City, Missouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kansas City, Missouri with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,5547,180
NeuquenArgentina 9,1125,662
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,0075,597
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,5847,820
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1578,797
Nowra RanAustralia 14,3338,907
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2749,491
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,2621,406
NatitingouBenin 9,8046,092
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,7335,427
NgaoundereCameroon 11,0336,856
NkoundjaCameroon 10,9256,789
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,0741,910
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,5511,585
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,8411,765
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,3801,479
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5412,201
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,8191,131
North Bay, OnCanada 1,473916
N’DjamenaChad 10,7946,707
NanchangChina 11,8257,348
NanjingChina 11,3667,063
NanningChina 12,7287,909
NicosiaCyprus 10,1696,319
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,4654,639
NaguaDominican Republic 3,2562,023
NeybaDominican Republic 3,2252,004
NegeleEthiopia 13,1948,199
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,0626,874
NandiFiji 11,0626,874
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,4474,627
NancyFrance 7,5364,683
NantesFrance 7,1384,436
NiceFrance 7,9264,925
NeustrelitzGermany 7,6174,733
NurembergGermany 7,7694,828
NurnbergGermany 7,7664,826
NaxosGreece 9,5485,934
NanortalikGreenland 4,1082,553
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,1222,561
NordGreenland 5,5023,419
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,9212,436
NzerekoreGuinea 9,1605,692
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,2708,246
New DelhiIndia 12,4237,720
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,5715,326
NaganoJapan 9,9836,203
NagasakiJapan 10,7816,699
NagoJapan 11,4537,117
NagoyaJapan 10,1826,327
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,5057,149
NaraJapan 10,2866,392
NazeJapan 11,2056,963
NemuroJapan 9,0115,599
NiigataJapan 9,8266,106
NikkoJapan 9,9036,154
NobeokaJapan 10,7026,650
NairobiKenya 13,5458,417
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,5664,702
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,9916,830
NidaLithuania 7,8714,891
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,3909,564
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,9519,912
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,1478,791
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,2408,849
NaraMali 8,7335,427
NioroMali 8,5545,315
NemaMauritania 8,6365,367
NouakchottMauritania 7,8004,847
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,2837,633
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,5277,784
NelsonNew Zealand 12,9018,017
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,6957,889
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,6947,888
NandaimeNicaragua 3,1791,975
N’GuigmiNiger 10,4816,513
NiameyNiger 9,6445,993
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,8084,230
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,8934,283
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,0763,776
NawabshahPakistan 12,5207,780
NokkundiPakistan 12,0927,514
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,4944,657
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,9788,065
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,8234,861
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,4025,842
NikolaevRussia 9,0615,631
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,4415,245
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,0434,376
NizneangarskRussia 9,1965,714
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,4625,880
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,4965,280
NovgorodRussia 8,0515,003
NovosibirskRussia 9,5255,919
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,8529,229
No. 6Sudan 11,3847,074
NyalaSudan 11,5657,187
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,3918,322
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,7128,521
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,4859,001
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,3628,303
NarathiwatThailand 14,6549,106
NigdeTurkey 9,9956,211
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,7086,654
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,1295,673
Napoleon, NdUsa 930578
Napoleon, OhUsa 930578
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 796495
Natchez, MsUsa 911566
Neosho, MoUsa 262163
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,0201,255
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,7331,077
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,267787
New Hampton, IaUsa 467290
New London, WiUsa 755469
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,120696
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,113691
New Ulm, MnUsa 528328
New YorkUsa 1,7701,100
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,7891,112
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,7791,105
Newark, NjUsa 1,7571,092
Newberry, MiUsa 1,033642
Newberry, ScUsa 1,279795
Newkirk, OkUsa 321200
Newnan, GaUsa 1,119695
Newport, TnUsa 1,096681
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,2293,249
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,6421,020
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 376234
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,4911,548
North Loup, NeUsa 469291
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 545339
Norton, KsUsa 457284
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,052653
NdolaZambia 13,7768,561


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -